SDSU STRUCTURAL BIOLOGY PROGRAM


Home

About

Schedule

People

Photos

Links

Contact

People

Name Classification Department Lab
Thomas Cole Faculty Chemistry & Biochemistry Cole
Terry Frey Faculty Biology Frey
Tom Huxford Faculty Chemistry & Biochemistry Huxford
Shelli McAlpine Faculty Chemistry & Biochemistry McAlpine
Anca Segall Faculty Biology Segall
Bill Stumph Faculty Chemistry & Biochemistry Stumph
Anirban Banerjee Postdoctoral Biology Doran
Nicholas Brunn Scientist Molecular Biology-Scripps Schneeman-Scripps
Jake Shaul Scientist Chemistry & Biochemistry Huxford
James Caldwell Graduate Chemistry & Biochemistry Huxford
Arthur Hauenstein Graduate Chemistry & Biochemistry Huxford
Alex Hung Graduate Biology Stumph
Jin Joo Kang Graduate Chemistry & Biochemistry Stumph
Yoon Soon Kang Graduate Chemistry & Biochemistry Stumph
Chi Lee Graduate Biology Bernstein
Hochul Lee Graduate Computational Science
Lidia Nazarova Graduate Chemistry & Biochemistry McAlpine
Scott Robinson Graduate Biology Feuer
Victor Seguritan Graduate Computational Science Segall/Edwards
Sukhjinder Singh Graduate Chemistry & Biochemistry Carrano
Krystal Tronboll Graduate Computational Science
Mark Villaluz Graduate Chemistry & Biochemistry Huxford
Elinor Williams Graduate Biology Lipson
Norman Zhu Graduate Chemistry & Biochemistry Huxford
Jose Arciniega Undergraduate Biology
Jessica Antonel Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry
Matt Chadsey Undergraduate Biology
Skylar Clark Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry Huxford
Rahma Cousin Undergraduate Biology
Tony Dao Undergraduate Biology Huxford
Graham Davis Undergraduate Kinesiology
Nima Dolatabadi Undergraduate Bioengineering
Jon Fleming Undergraduate Biology Huxford
Ashley Gardner Undergraduate Biology
Clarke Gasper Undergraduate Biology Bernstein
Joel Goldberg Undergraduate Biology
Elizabeth Gonzalez Undergraduate Biology Huxford
Stephanie Guarino Undergraduate Biology
Robert Koehler Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry Huxford
Anna Kubli Undergraduate Biology Simpson
Marcella Maxwell Undergraduate Biology
Glenn Majer Undergraduate Biology
Samuel Ollar Undergraduate Biology
Anthony Park Undergraduate Biology
Lagina Scott Undergraduate Biology
Karen Schuerenberg Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry Huxford
Christoff van Niekerk Undergraduate Chemistry & Biochemistry Grotjahn
Robert Vasko Undergraduate Biology McAlpine
Aryan Zarrabi Undergraduate Biology